Headquarters
-
Latest investment
Jun 10 2014
No. of Startups
1
Website
-
INDUSTRIES INVESTED
countries invested
funding size
Offices
-
Founded
-
Latest investment date
-
Latest investment name
-
No. of startups
-
No of rounds
-
No of Co investors
-
Avg No of co-investors per round
-
Offices
-
HQ address
-
description
Start-up internet entrepreneur and investor.

Currently: General Partner at JuvoCapital, VC firm with no LPs that has invested more than $40 million in both start-ups and late-stage companies. Exits include Facebook, LinkedIn and Tesla Motors. Investments range from start-ups like LoveIt.com to pre-IPO companies like Chegg and SolarCity.

Formerly: Co-founder of MeziMedia (sold to VCLK in 2007), VP at GoTo.com/Overture (#12 employee), Consultant at BCG.

There is much more to this profile.
Log in or sign up for free to see the whole thing.

Get free access to these powerful tools:
- Advanced search filters
- Full startup and investor profiles
- Follow startups and investors
- Custom follow-lists
- Startup benchmarking
- Network maps
- Market stats